Infusions & Essences

Infusions & Essences

There are 6 products.

Showing 73-78 of 78 item(s)

Transparent Glycerinated Base (without SLS)

€14.42

The transparent glycerine base without SLS is ideal for the preparation of transparent soaps. It suffices, for this, to melt and mix with essences and / or dyes. Contains SLES, no need to add any ingredient for the production of foam.

Vegetable oil of sweet almonds

€7.08

Sweet almond oil (Prunus amygdalus) is very nutritious and suitable for dry skin. Rich in oleic acid, it has emollient properties.

Warning: People with sensitive skin may develop allergy from continued use.

Note: The information contained on this page is for educational purposes only.

Vetiver Essential Oil

€24.03

This essential oil is obtained from the roots of the Vetiveria zizanoides plant. It is an oil with relaxing properties, very valuable in perfumery, where it is used as fixative. It has a strong woody scent, the earth.
Main constituents: khusimol (10.5%), isovalencenol (10.0%), α-vetivone (3.7%).
Note: The information contained on this page is for educational purposes only.

White tea & Jasmine

€7.75

This tea, flavored with jasmine and rose petals, has a very delicate flavor. It is certainly a proposal to delight the senses.

The white tea is characterized by its energizing effect and the rose petals help to balance the hormonal system.

Ingredients: white tea, green tea, jasmine, rose petals, flavouring.

Wintergreen Essential Oil

€10.75

The essential oil of wintergreen (Gaulhteria sp.) Has a fresh and herbaceous aroma. It is an oil with antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and anti-spasmodic properties. It is astringent, diuretic, expectorant, muscle relaxant and decongestant. Invigorating and soothing, relieves mental fatigue, fatigue and stress.

Main constituents: methyl salicylate.

Note: The information contained on this page is for educational purposes only.

Ylang-Ylang Essential Oil I

€16.70

The distillation of ylang-ylang (Cananga odorata) is done in stages, resulting in oils with different qualities (complete, extra and grades I, II and III). The essential oil that we commercialize in biological mode is extra and the conventional one is grade I. The biological essential oil is thus more suitable for use in aromatherapy and this for use in perfumery and cosmetics.
Main constituents: germacrene D, benzyl acetate.
Note: The information contained on this page is for educational purposes only.